Bebras India Challenge

 
 

Results 2019

We emphasize participation but also recognize top performing students. Certificates awarded to students in each age group for each language:

  • Certificate of participation
  • Best in school
  • Top ranks in the country

Where and how to get the 2019 Bebras India Challenge Results:

Students

  1. Login to https://bebras.cspathshala.org/index.php?action=login with your username and password
  2. Once you Login, you can see your answers, score and national rank.

Teachers

  1. Login to https://bebras.cspathshala.org/admin with the school coordinators username and password
  2. Click on Export Files:
    Export results For individual Student Scores and ranks 
    Export Testimonials Individual Student Certificates 
  3. Answer Booklet: Download the Answer Booklet from the Documents link. The answer booklet lists the  tasks used in 2019 Bebras India Challenge. After each question there is an answer, an explanation of how the answer could be obtained plus a section on how the tasks are related to Computational Thinking.
  4. Incase the names of the students have been misspelt, click on Students, search for the student, click on the student name and Edit. Please download the certificates (Testimonials) again after updating all the errors.

Click here for Bebras Challenge 2018: English Booklet

 

2019 Bebras India Challenge: Best in the country - National Rank 1

 

Competition Group

School

Student

Aryabhata  [age 8-10] (English:5923)

Delhi Public School Bangalore South, Bangalore

Yashvi Arora

G.D.Goenka Public School, Vasant Kunj, Delhi

Mishika Bansal

Deccan Education Society English Medium School, Shirur

Yashraj Ghawate

Pratik Mulik

Jay Warkhade

Rajagiri Public School, Kochi

Joshua Joseph

Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune

Atharv Kashelkar

Orchids The International School, Malad, Mumbai

Dhruv Vishal

आर्यभट्ट 

[age 8-10] (Marathi:74)

Z.P.P.School, Jaulkekhurd, Khed

Tanuja Bhalerao

Sairaj Rale

આર્યભટ્ટ

[age 8-10] (Gujarati:219)

Shri Rambai Pri Sala, Idar

Shilpa Raval

Brahmagupta [age 10-12] (English:30644)

Dps Bangalore North, Bangalore

Nachiketh Vasishta

Apbmg(B) Kuppam, Vijalapuram, Chittoor

M Adharshakumar

K.S Sharathkumar

M Vamsinaick

Apswrs / Jr . College, Guntur

Bonigala Adhisashu

Bussa Akhil

Mallela Dhinesh

Samudrala Ravi

Kothapalli Sri

Munipalle Sushanth

Aptwrs(B) Chinturu, East Godavari

Agaram Ashok

Uyika Pilip Kumar

Syamala Rakesh

Sandula Rohith

Kudiam Siva Krishna

Madakam Vinod

Ap Balayogi Gurukulam, Visakapatnam

Shanmanth Bokam

Jaswanth Chepala

Arun Kumar Gaataada

Raj Kumar Kasipu

Rama Krishna Khedhareddi

Prem Kumar Matta

Anandh Bharath Rayi

ब्रह्मगुप्त 

[age 10-12] (Marathi:109)

Z.P.P.School, Jaulkekhurd, Khed

Dipali Borhade

બ્રહ્મગુપ્ત 

[age 10-12] (Gujarati:286)

Shri Rambai Pri Sala, Idar

Dhaval Ojat

బ్రహ్మపుత్ర 

[age 10-12] (Telugu:14203)

Gtwaghs (Irlapalli), East Godavari

Bandam Anusha

Aghs(G)Narasimhapuram, East Godavari

Anusha Gundi

Siva Ranjini Kalluri

Shanta Kumari Midyam

Naga Lakshmi Pisam

Navya Podiyam

Alievelu Manga Puli

Vasantha Kumari Pusam

Keerthana Sode

Srividya Sodi

Manvitha Syamala

Srija Todam

Tw-ahs(B)Narasimhapuram, East Godavari

Murram Rakesh

Thodam Sai Karthik

Gtwagh School Busigudem, East Godavari

Parsika Praveena

Apswrs(G), Vinukonda, Guntur

Sikha Yalamandamma

Bhaskara 

[age 12-14] (English:33767)

Delhi Public School Newtown, Kolkata

Soham Chatterjee

Surisetty Sai Akhilesh

Apswrs Nallamada, Anantapur

Sunnakallu Anuradha

Bhusanam Keerthana

Kumarlakalva Sreekanya

Aptwrs(B) Chinturu, East Godavari

Gondhi Kiran

Varsa Navadeep

Bogga Venkat

Apswrs / Jr . College, Guntur

Pusuluri Ravi

भास्कर 

[age 12-14] (Marathi:277)

Z.P.P.School, Jaulkekhurd, Khed

Piyush Borhade

ભાસ્કર 

[age 12-14] (Gujarati:363)

Laxman Gyanpith Middle School, Ahmedabad

Nishil Patel

Shri Rambai Pri Sala, Idar

Ashish Hegan

భాస్కర 

[age 12-14] 

(Telugu:17324)

Gtwaghs (Irlapalli), East Godavari

Polejo Anjali

Bhusarapu Nageswara Reddy

Aghs(G) Narasimhapuram, East Godavari

Ramadevi Kunja

GTWAHS Sunnamvarigudem, East Godavari

Payam Mukesh

Mahavira 

[age 14-16] 

(English:36975)

Aptwrs(B) Chinturu, East Godavari

Bogga Chaithanya Prasad

Darmula Raghavendra

School of Scholars, KK, Akola

Shivam Sanap

Sarthak Thakare

మహావీర 

[age 14-16] 

(Telugu:17372)

Gtwaghs (Irlapalli), East Godavari

Thammela Bapanamma

Pallala Bharathivaralakshmi

Karam Durga

Podiyam Krishna Kumari

Bandaru Nandini

Madakam Nandini

Duda Nandu Sahethi

Madakam Spandana

Pula Sudha Rani

Ramanujam 

[age 16-18] 

(English:20692)

Ap Model School, Vizianagaram

Renu Prasanna Koonipalli