Bebras India Challenge

 
 

Results 2020

We emphasize participation but also recognize top performing students. Certificates awarded to students in each age group for each language:

  • Certificate of participation
  • Best in school
  • Top ranks in the country

Bebras India Challenge 2020 results and student certificates .

Where and how to get the 2020 Bebras India Challenge Results:

Students

  1. After the results are declared, Login to https://bebras.cspathshala.org/index.php?action=login with your username and password
  2. Once you Login, you can see your answers, score and national rank.

Teachers

  1. Login to https://bebras.cspathshala.org/admin with the school coordinators username and password
  2. Click on Export Files:
    Export results For individual Student Scores and ranks 
    Export Testimonials Individual Student Certificates 
  3. Answer Booklet: Answer booklet will be available shortly. Once available, download the Answer Booklet from the Documents link. The answer booklet lists the  tasks used in 2020 Bebras India Challenge. After each question there is an answer, an explanation of how the answer could be obtained plus a section on how the tasks are related to Computational Thinking.
  4. Incase the names of the students have been misspelt, click on Students, search for the student, click on the student name and Edit. Please download the certificates (Testimonials) again after updating all the errors.

 

 

2020 Bebras India Challenge: Best in the country - National Rank 1

 

Competition Group

School

Student

Aryabhata  [age 8-10] (English: 4980)

Centre Point School, Nagpur

Rujula Ekhar

City Pride School, Nigdi

Aksh Banka 

Arisha Kumbhar

Abha Tornekar

Saisha Desai

City Pride School,Moshi

Ananya Goyal

Manvi Saxena

Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Aundh, Pune

Shreya Bal

Sara Pendhari

Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao Primary School, Pune

Reva Manohar

Dr. PVT Primary Girls` School (EM), Surat

Singh Gargi

Ekya School ITPL, Bangalore

Abhinav Ramanan

Adhrith Shyam

Ekya School, BTM Layout, Bangalore

Anvi Rao

Linisha Rajendran

Ekya school, JP Nagar, Bangalore

Shrish P

G.D.Goenka Public School, VK, New Delhi

Mishika Bansal

GK Gurukul, Pune

Aayush Chakrawar

Advika Nyati

Aarohi Sonawane

Deeksha Patel

Dhruv Tamboli

Ishanvi Varanasi

Savya Bhan

Varad Khaparde

Learning Paths School, Mohali

Harshvir Singh

Mar Thoma Public School, Ernakulam

Krupa T.M.

Mind Tree School, Ambala

Divyanoor Kaur Dhindsa

Muskaan Goyal

Naisha Bansal

S. B. Patil Public School, Ravet, Pune

Het Sojitra

Sumathi Venugopalan, Nagpur

Advait Panchbhai

Sushila Birla Girls' School, Kolkata

Adweka Patni

Silvi Agarwal

Symbiosis school, Pune

Saee Ambekar

Tagore International School, New Delhi

Manya Agarwal

Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune

Ananya Raut

आर्यभट्ट 

[age 8-10] (Marathi:595)

Navin Marathi Shala  Nashik Road

Arusha Nitin

Mayuri MangalSingh

આર્યભટ્ટ

[age 8-10] (Gujarati:142)

P B Desai Primary School, Surat

Tirth Patel

Brahmagupta [age 10-12] (English:8959)

School Of Scholars,KK,Akola

Ridhvi Agrawal

Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School,Ganesh Nagar, Pune

Sanvi Kulkarni

ब्रह्मगुप्त 

[age 10-12] (Marathi:379)

Smt R J Chouhan B Girls Highschool, Nashik

Utkarsha Wagh

Aksharnandan School, Pune

Ketaki Awani

Yash Ajit

બ્રહ્મગુપ્ત 

[age 10-12] (Gujarati:127)

P B Desai Primary School, Surat

Yugkumar Patel

బ్రహ్మపుత్ర 

[age 10-12] (Telugu:6623)

Devapatla Apswrs J / C, Kadapa

Chintamani Karuna

Katthi Anusha

Meesala Mounika

Pediveeti Spandhana

Varla Shireesha

Apswrs / Jr . College, B . Mattam, Kadapa

Jollu Rajasekhar

Aptwrs(B) Chinturu, East Godavari

Kudiam Siva krishna

ବ୍ରହ୍ମଗୁପ୍ତ 

 [age 10-12]

(Odia:80) 

Kalinga Institute of Social Sciences (KISS), Bhubaneswar

Chinmaya Kisan

Bhaskara 

[age 12-14] (English:16333)

Ekya school, JP Nagar, Bangalore

Ashwat Prasanna

Manovikas School, Margao

Daniel Monteiro

Ekya School ITPL, Bangalore

Kayal Meiappan

Delhi Public School Newtown, Kolkatta

Pratik Dhanuka

भास्कर 

[age 12-14] (Marathi:379)

Purushottam English School, Nashik

Rahul Rajsinh

ભાસ્કર 

[age 12-14] (Gujarati:137)

P B Desai Primary School, Surat

Kriya Patel

భాస్కర 

[age 12-14] 

(Telugu:16199)

Apswrs / Jc, Kamalapuram, Kadapa

Chitrala Prathyusha

Thalari Pushapa

Apswrs / Jr . College, B . Mattam, Kadapa

Koduru Bala Kashi

ଭାସ୍କର) 

[12-14 years]

(Odia:106)

Capital High School Unit-3 BBSR, Bhubaneswar

Sahu M

Mahavira 

[age 14-16] 

(English:17418)

Apswrs / Jc, Kamalapuram, Kadapa

Chitrala Pravina

Danda Subbakesamma

Potli Sumanjali

Apswrs / Jr . College, B . Mattam, Kadapa

C Pradeep

G Mohan

Kodavatikanti Banni Pratheep Kumar

Karelugalla Brahmaiah

P Babu

Peddakadiri Bhanu Prakash Reddy

Peddamugella Brahma Teja

Uppaluri Ravindra

APSWRS/JC (B), Arugolanu, West Godavari

Ainaparthi Narendra

Komma Murali

మహావీర 

[age 14-16] 

(Telugu:16043)

Tsms, Shankarpalle, Ranga Reddy

Md. Amer

G. Nandeesh Kumar

Ramanujam 

[age 16-18] 

(English:13688)

Ap Balayogi Gurukulam, (Girls), Repalle, Guntur

Salagala Heleena

Apswrs / Jc, Kamalapuram, Kadapa

Uppuluri Sabitha