Bebras India

 
 

Results

We emphasize participation but also recognize top performing students. Certificates awarded to students in each age group for each language:

  • Certificate of participation
  • Best in school
  • Top ranks in the state
  • Top ranks in the country

Where and how to get the 2018 Bebras India Challenge Results:

 

  1. Login to https://bebras.cspathshala.org/admin/ with the school coordinators username and password
  2. Click on Export Files:
    Export CSV / Export XLS: For individual Student Scores 
    Testimonials  / Testimonials DIY: Individual Student Certificates
  3. Answer Booklet: Download the Answer Booklet from the Documents link. The answer booklet lists the  tasks used in 2018 Bebras India Challenge. After each question there is an answer, an explanation of how the answer could be obtained plus a section on how the tasks are related to Computational Thinking.
  4. Incase the names of the students have been misspelt, click on Students, search for the student, click on the student name and Edit. Please download the Testimonials again after updating all the errors. 

 

Click here for Bebras Challenge 2018: English Booklet

 

2018 Bebras India Challenge: Best in the country - National Rank 1

 

Competition Group School Student

Aryabhata (age 8-10), Total: 5,666

Ekya School JPN, Bangalore Rishikesh Kanakatte Muralimohan
G.D.Goenka Public School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi Daanish Hans
Divyam Gupta
Naisha Verma
Khaitan Public School, Ghaziabad Devika Kathuria
Marygiri Public School, Kochi Manav Manoj
School of scholars, Atrey Layout, Nagpur Bhumika Sabale
Walnut School, Fursungi, Pune Anushka Lambate
Arnav Pirale
Aviral Suhane
Ayushee Bagchi
Parth Pawar
Prem Katekar
Rakshak Rathod
Rishabh Mohite
Rutuja Thorat
Sanskruti Alone
Shivraj Waje
Shurti Shendkar
Vaidehi Dadhich
Aryabhata (age 8-10)-Gujarati, Total: 128 Ahmadpura SCH, Talod Ahem Nadiya
Bindiya Vankar
Dhruvi Vankar
Jalpa Zala
Janvi Nadiya
Aryabhata (age 8-10)-Telegu, Total: 2 DVSM CT, Nidubrolu Harish Ch
Swetha R
Bhaskara (age 12-14), Total: 39,381 Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Aundh, Pune Apurva Padwal
Deepti Emmi
Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir, Pune Ishita Darade
Symbiosis school, Pune Chinmay Kale
Sariva Tillu
Bhaskara (age 12-14)-Gujarati, Total: 443 Adpodara SCH, Himmatnagar Dhavalsinh Zala
Laxman Gyanpith Middle School, Ahmedabad Aadityakumar Selot
Diya Kuria
Bhaskara (age 12-14)-Marathi, Total: 140 Madhav Sadashiv Golwalkar Guruji Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Pune Dorle Shruti
Kulkarni Sanjana
Nachare Nandita
Potbhare Soham
Tapasvi Atharva
Bhaskara (age 12-14)-Telegu, Total: 540 GTW ASHRAM SCHOOL(GIRLS) BOBBILI, Vizianagaram Bethanapalli Meghana
Marri Keerthi
Muvvala Kamala
Palaki Prameela
Seedarapu Asho
Brahmagupta (age 10-12), Total: 35,858 APSWRS/JC,ARDHAVEEDU, Prakasam Ranganayakula  Pilli
APTWR, Chintoor, East Godavari K Chandu 
K Santosh 
S Rohith 
T Shivaiah 
City Pride School, Nigdi, Pune Niti Deokar
Walnut School , Shivane, Pune Swarup Sane
Brahmagupta (age 10-12)-Gujarati, Total:322 Laxman Gyanpith Middle School, Ahmedabad NISHI NAYAK
Sumit Bharwad
Udaybhai Rabari
Yash Vansh
Zeel Chaudhari
Brahmagupta (age 10-12)-Marathi, Total:25 Z.P.P. School, Jaulkekhurd, Khed Janavi Gawade
Nikita Borhade
Pranali Borhade
Brahmagupta (age 10-12)-Telegu, Total:466 APSWRS/JC,KOPPERLA, Vizianagaram Avalasingu  Jayaraj
Dhanush Kumar Thaddi
Janu Saketi
APSWRS/JC,NELLIMARLA, Vizianagaram Srivalli  Akkivarapu
Mahavira (age 14-16), Total: 35,751 APTWR, Chintoor, East Godavari B Sandeep 
P Adi
P Ramu 
City Pride School, Nigdi, Pune Dev Kulkarni
Mihir Sawai
Ninaad Kotasthane
Delhi Public School, Newtown, Kolkata Shinjini Mandal
G G International School, Pimpri, Pune Suhani Bhandari
Orchids The international School, Thane, Mumbai SOUMYA SINHA
Strawberry Fields High School, Chandigarh Arhaan Aggarwal
Ramanujam (age 16-18), Total: 18,271 Cochin Refineries School, Kochi Devika Raj
Delhi Public School, Newtown, Kolkata Kushal Dey
Ritam Pradhan
Swaraj Sehgal
Strawberry Fields High School, Chandigarh Guneet Kaur